acaptn
Well-Known Member
- Joined
- Nov 30, 2003
- Messages
- 402
The Tampa Bay Model Boaters would like to invite everyone out to break in our SWEET NEW RACE SITE. We will be hosting race #2 of the WCRA 1 day race series on Sunday March 29th. You can enter online at.
http://www.rcracingevents.com/index.html or mail in your entry.
You can check out the site progress and race schedule at. http://www.tampamodelboatclub.com/Home_Page.html
DRIVERS MEETING 7:45 AM
134 Boats 75 Heats
The Tampa Bay Model Boaters would to thank everyone who braved the elements and came out to race on the new site. It was fantastic to have such support for our race!!!!!!
The list below is the top 3 of each class.
Sport 21
1st Gene Mongar 825
2nd Dan Juranko 450
3rd Lou Tremblay 400
Open Offshore
1st Rod Hendricks 1200
2nd Eric Lis 900
3rd Tommy Cardoso 494
Gas Sport Hydro
1st Gary Troops 1100
2nd Wayne Farrow 869
3rd Steve Bell 750
B Mod Tunnel
1st Audra Halbrehder 1025
2nd Shawn Junker 825
3rd Pete Forcier 825
A Mono
1st Sheila Cardoso 725
2nd Ed Knudson 600
3rd Steve Hearl 425
A Stock Tunnel
1st John Otto 1200
2nd Ernie Amador 450
3rd Gary Erine 425
A Hydro
1st Rod Hendricks 1000
2nd Marty Davis 800
3rd Tom Foley 50
Open Electric
1st Pete Forcier 850
2nd Jeff Westbrook 800
3rd Hugh Ebner 600
B Hydro
1st Marty Davis 800
2nd Tom Foley 700
3rd Walt Barney 494
Sport 40 II
1st Don Riek 1100
2nd Joe Wieblhaus 425
Open Cat
1st Tammy Farrow 925
2nd John Otto 800
3rd Mike Whitney 725
B Mono
1st Sheila Cardoso 1000
2nd Gene Mongar 825
3rd Frank West 694
A Mod Tunnel
1st Pete Forcier 1000
2nd Steve Hearl 825
3rd Bill Britton 700
Open Mono
1st Luis Sanchez 1200
2nd Winton Artz 725
3rd Allen Gomez 675
Scale Unlimited Hydro
1st Don Riek 925
2nd Joe Wiebelhaus 700
3rd Fred Hartley 425
Open Hydro
1st Nub Kopisca 825
2nd Tom Foley 725
3rd Frank West 325
C Hydro
1st Chad Grannis 1100
2nd Mark Grannis 425
3rd Marty Davis 325
THANK YOU
Rod H.
http://www.rcracingevents.com/index.html or mail in your entry.
You can check out the site progress and race schedule at. http://www.tampamodelboatclub.com/Home_Page.html
DRIVERS MEETING 7:45 AM
134 Boats 75 Heats
The Tampa Bay Model Boaters would to thank everyone who braved the elements and came out to race on the new site. It was fantastic to have such support for our race!!!!!!
The list below is the top 3 of each class.
Sport 21
1st Gene Mongar 825
2nd Dan Juranko 450
3rd Lou Tremblay 400
Open Offshore
1st Rod Hendricks 1200
2nd Eric Lis 900
3rd Tommy Cardoso 494
Gas Sport Hydro
1st Gary Troops 1100
2nd Wayne Farrow 869
3rd Steve Bell 750
B Mod Tunnel
1st Audra Halbrehder 1025
2nd Shawn Junker 825
3rd Pete Forcier 825
A Mono
1st Sheila Cardoso 725
2nd Ed Knudson 600
3rd Steve Hearl 425
A Stock Tunnel
1st John Otto 1200
2nd Ernie Amador 450
3rd Gary Erine 425
A Hydro
1st Rod Hendricks 1000
2nd Marty Davis 800
3rd Tom Foley 50
Open Electric
1st Pete Forcier 850
2nd Jeff Westbrook 800
3rd Hugh Ebner 600
B Hydro
1st Marty Davis 800
2nd Tom Foley 700
3rd Walt Barney 494
Sport 40 II
1st Don Riek 1100
2nd Joe Wieblhaus 425
Open Cat
1st Tammy Farrow 925
2nd John Otto 800
3rd Mike Whitney 725
B Mono
1st Sheila Cardoso 1000
2nd Gene Mongar 825
3rd Frank West 694
A Mod Tunnel
1st Pete Forcier 1000
2nd Steve Hearl 825
3rd Bill Britton 700
Open Mono
1st Luis Sanchez 1200
2nd Winton Artz 725
3rd Allen Gomez 675
Scale Unlimited Hydro
1st Don Riek 925
2nd Joe Wiebelhaus 700
3rd Fred Hartley 425
Open Hydro
1st Nub Kopisca 825
2nd Tom Foley 725
3rd Frank West 325
C Hydro
1st Chad Grannis 1100
2nd Mark Grannis 425
3rd Marty Davis 325
THANK YOU
Rod H.
Last edited by a moderator: