Lamar_Huff
Well-Known Member
- Joined
- Apr 16, 2004
- Messages
- 1,092
Hey Gang,
The results are in...
-------------------------
B OB TUNNEL
1. John Otto
2. Michael Brevoort
3. Carol Loeb
-------------------------
B MONO
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Gene Mongar
3. Walt Barney
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 SKIFF-CRACKERBOX
1. Lamar Huff
2. Harvey Liberman
3. Dick Loeb
-------------------------
B HYDRO
1. Barry Petrowski
2. Scott Liddycoat
3. Jeff Widdon
-------------------------
D OB TUNNEL
1. David Ashmore
2. Brian Schymik
3. Jimmie Shaver
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 MONO
1. Lamar Huff
2. Don Huff
3. Mike Whitley
-------------------------
D MONO
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Michael Brevoort
3. Barry Petrowski
-------------------------
D HYDRO
1. Stan Simpson
2. Walt Barney
3. Stu Barr
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 CAT
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Lamar Huff
3. Bob Davis
-------------------------
SPORT 40
1. Bob Johnson
2. Jeff Schindler
3. Buddy Lowe
-------------------------
E MONO
1. Joe Warren
2. Tommy Cardoso
3. Jeremy Edge
-------------------------
P LIMITED OB TUNNEL
1. Stan Harrington
2. Ron Shaw
3. Reed Eagle
-------------------------
E HYDRO
1. Thomas Elkins
2. Anthony Black
3. Joe Warren
-------------------------
60 SCALE
1. Rick Bellinger
2. Steve Peterson
3. Mike Schindler
SCALE CONCOURS WINNER: MARK WARD
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 SPORT HYDRO
1. Lamar Huff
2. Bob Davis
3. Ray Hotchkin
-------------------------
F HYDRO
1. Will Gallagher
2. Albert Araujo
3. Alex Black
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 RIGGER
1. Bob Davis
2. Jeff Whiddon
3. Lamar Huff
-------------------------
F MONO
1. Jeremy Edge
2. Brandon English
3. Gene Mongar
-------------------------
CLASSIC THUNDERBOAT
1. Rick Bellinger
2. Ray Hotchkin
3. Jerry Crowther
-------------------------
UNLIMITED
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Jeff Whiddon
3. Julian Conde
-------------------------
OPEN TUNNEL
1. John Otto
2. Matt Schymik
3. Jimmie Shaver
-------------------------
OPEN OFFSHORE
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Josh Black
3. Daniel Araujo
-------------------------
TWIN SHOOTOUT QUALIFIERS
1. Larry Beals
2. Buckshot
3. Brett English
4. Charles Simmons
5. Joe Warren
6. Jose Ortiz
2013 TWIN SHOOTOUT WINNER: CHARLES SIMMONS
-------------------------
We pushed HARD on Saturday and made it through an amazing 91 HEATS!!! Unfortunately Mother Nature did not cooperate today and when put to a vote, the overwhlming majority of racers in attendance were in favor of calling the race at the conclusion of the 3rd round.
On behalf of the Atlanta Model Boaters I would like to thank everyone in attendance as well as our trophy and raffle sponsors. Without your support we could not do what we do.
My personal thanks go out to the ladies and gentlemen in the tower, the ladies manning the T-shirt tent, the retrieve boat crews, the raffle ticket diva, the concession stand crew, and all those who helped with pond clean-up, set-up, and tear down. We rocked and rolled and put on one heckuva' show (if I do say so myself).
Thanks,
Lamar
The results are in...
-------------------------
B OB TUNNEL
1. John Otto
2. Michael Brevoort
3. Carol Loeb
-------------------------
B MONO
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Gene Mongar
3. Walt Barney
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 SKIFF-CRACKERBOX
1. Lamar Huff
2. Harvey Liberman
3. Dick Loeb
-------------------------
B HYDRO
1. Barry Petrowski
2. Scott Liddycoat
3. Jeff Widdon
-------------------------
D OB TUNNEL
1. David Ashmore
2. Brian Schymik
3. Jimmie Shaver
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 MONO
1. Lamar Huff
2. Don Huff
3. Mike Whitley
-------------------------
D MONO
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Michael Brevoort
3. Barry Petrowski
-------------------------
D HYDRO
1. Stan Simpson
2. Walt Barney
3. Stu Barr
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 CAT
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Lamar Huff
3. Bob Davis
-------------------------
SPORT 40
1. Bob Johnson
2. Jeff Schindler
3. Buddy Lowe
-------------------------
E MONO
1. Joe Warren
2. Tommy Cardoso
3. Jeremy Edge
-------------------------
P LIMITED OB TUNNEL
1. Stan Harrington
2. Ron Shaw
3. Reed Eagle
-------------------------
E HYDRO
1. Thomas Elkins
2. Anthony Black
3. Joe Warren
-------------------------
60 SCALE
1. Rick Bellinger
2. Steve Peterson
3. Mike Schindler
SCALE CONCOURS WINNER: MARK WARD
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 SPORT HYDRO
1. Lamar Huff
2. Bob Davis
3. Ray Hotchkin
-------------------------
F HYDRO
1. Will Gallagher
2. Albert Araujo
3. Alex Black
-------------------------
LSG 23-30 RIGGER
1. Bob Davis
2. Jeff Whiddon
3. Lamar Huff
-------------------------
F MONO
1. Jeremy Edge
2. Brandon English
3. Gene Mongar
-------------------------
CLASSIC THUNDERBOAT
1. Rick Bellinger
2. Ray Hotchkin
3. Jerry Crowther
-------------------------
UNLIMITED
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Jeff Whiddon
3. Julian Conde
-------------------------
OPEN TUNNEL
1. John Otto
2. Matt Schymik
3. Jimmie Shaver
-------------------------
OPEN OFFSHORE
1. Jerry Crowther
2. Josh Black
3. Daniel Araujo
-------------------------
TWIN SHOOTOUT QUALIFIERS
1. Larry Beals
2. Buckshot
3. Brett English
4. Charles Simmons
5. Joe Warren
6. Jose Ortiz
2013 TWIN SHOOTOUT WINNER: CHARLES SIMMONS
-------------------------
We pushed HARD on Saturday and made it through an amazing 91 HEATS!!! Unfortunately Mother Nature did not cooperate today and when put to a vote, the overwhlming majority of racers in attendance were in favor of calling the race at the conclusion of the 3rd round.
On behalf of the Atlanta Model Boaters I would like to thank everyone in attendance as well as our trophy and raffle sponsors. Without your support we could not do what we do.
My personal thanks go out to the ladies and gentlemen in the tower, the ladies manning the T-shirt tent, the retrieve boat crews, the raffle ticket diva, the concession stand crew, and all those who helped with pond clean-up, set-up, and tear down. We rocked and rolled and put on one heckuva' show (if I do say so myself).
Thanks,
Lamar
Last edited by a moderator: