- Joined
- Apr 2, 2002
- Messages
- 1,985
2019 5th Annual Winter Nitro Championships- January 18-20, 2019 Brandon Florida
FINAL RESULTS-1st-3rd
A Stock Tunnel
1st Place- Zack Junker
2nd Place- John Otto
3rd Place-Jay Halbrehder
A Mod OPC Tunnel
1st Place- Zack Junker
2nd Place- Greg Rowe
3rd Place-Don Gilbert
A Mono
1st Place- Phil Thomas
2nd Place- Mark Adams
3rd Place- Oliver Douglas
Sport 21
1st Place- Brad Maglinger
2nd Place- Phil Thomas
3rd Place- Charles Dukes
A Hydro
1st Place- Brad Maglinger
2nd Place- Zack Junker
3rd Place- Tom Foley
B Mod OPC Tunnel
1st Place- Max Halbrehder
2nd Place- Mic Halbrehder
3rd Place- Bobby Lewellyn
B Mono
1st Place- Mark Adams
2nd Place- Phil Thomas
3rd Place- Archie Gilzow
Sport 40
1st Place- Rick Bellinger
2nd Place- Phil Thomas
3rd Place- Brad Maglinger
B Hydro
1st Place- Sam Bowden
2nd Place- Gary Turner
3rd Place- Stu Barr
C Mono
1st Place- Jerry Crowther
2nd Place- David Showers Jr.
3rd Place- Eli Beggs
C Hydro
1st Place- Brian Spitzer
2nd Place- Sam Bowden
3rd Place- Stu Barr
Scale Unlimited
1st Place- Jerry Crowther
2nd Place- Ron Byrd
3rd Place- Rick Bellinger
X-Mono
1st Place- Jerry Crowther
2nd Place- Gary Turner
3rd Place- Buckshot Shackelford
X-Hydro Single Engine
1st Place- Mathias Hof
2nd Place- Rod Hendricks
3rd Place- Mark Adams
X-Hydro
1st Place- Danny King
2nd Place- Markus Schwab
3rd Place- Mark Bullard
Twin Nitro Rigger
1st Place- Stu Barr
2nd Place- Markus Schwab
3rd Place- Danny King
FINAL RESULTS-1st-3rd
A Stock Tunnel
1st Place- Zack Junker
2nd Place- John Otto
3rd Place-Jay Halbrehder
A Mod OPC Tunnel
1st Place- Zack Junker
2nd Place- Greg Rowe
3rd Place-Don Gilbert
A Mono
1st Place- Phil Thomas
2nd Place- Mark Adams
3rd Place- Oliver Douglas
Sport 21
1st Place- Brad Maglinger
2nd Place- Phil Thomas
3rd Place- Charles Dukes
A Hydro
1st Place- Brad Maglinger
2nd Place- Zack Junker
3rd Place- Tom Foley
B Mod OPC Tunnel
1st Place- Max Halbrehder
2nd Place- Mic Halbrehder
3rd Place- Bobby Lewellyn
B Mono
1st Place- Mark Adams
2nd Place- Phil Thomas
3rd Place- Archie Gilzow
Sport 40
1st Place- Rick Bellinger
2nd Place- Phil Thomas
3rd Place- Brad Maglinger
B Hydro
1st Place- Sam Bowden
2nd Place- Gary Turner
3rd Place- Stu Barr
C Mono
1st Place- Jerry Crowther
2nd Place- David Showers Jr.
3rd Place- Eli Beggs
C Hydro
1st Place- Brian Spitzer
2nd Place- Sam Bowden
3rd Place- Stu Barr
Scale Unlimited
1st Place- Jerry Crowther
2nd Place- Ron Byrd
3rd Place- Rick Bellinger
X-Mono
1st Place- Jerry Crowther
2nd Place- Gary Turner
3rd Place- Buckshot Shackelford
X-Hydro Single Engine
1st Place- Mathias Hof
2nd Place- Rod Hendricks
3rd Place- Mark Adams
X-Hydro
1st Place- Danny King
2nd Place- Markus Schwab
3rd Place- Mark Bullard
Twin Nitro Rigger
1st Place- Stu Barr
2nd Place- Markus Schwab
3rd Place- Danny King