- Joined
- Apr 1, 2005
- Messages
- 1,866
2015 48th Annual Mini Gold Cup June 7,2015 Kelly Lake Park, Burton Michigan
Class A-Hydro Sponsored by Jerry Betke
1st Mike Betke 1100
2nd Chris Capaldi 925
3rd Doug Murany 300
Class B-Hydro Sponsored by Bert Dygert
1st John Beardslee 925
2nd Jeff Beuthien 875
3rd Mike Betke 825
Class D-Hydro Sponsored by Chris Capaldi
1st Mark Owens 825
2nd Dave Murany 651
3rd Joe Wiebelhaus 650
Class E/F Hydro Sponsored by Tom Kelly
1st Joe Wiebelhaus 1200
2nd Ralph Barthel 575
3rd Blair Warren 500
Class Sport 40 Sponsored by Joe & Paula Wiebelhaus
1st Rob Betke 1200
2nd Charles Dukes 826
3rd Joe Wiebelhaus 825
Class Scale Sponsored by Joe & Paula Wiebelhaus
Winner take all final results
1st Rob Betke 1100 Roger Hallam Memorial Trophy/Robert Beuthien Cup winner
2nd Joe Wiebelhaus 869
3rd Bert Dygert 827
4th Andrew Capaldi 750
5th Robin Ennepper dnf
6th Steve Ennepper dnf
Class Gas Cat
1st Dr. Ted Billy 826
2nd Chris Carboneau 825
3rd Dean Notter 775
Class Gas Sport Hydro
1st Dr. Ted Billy 1100
2nd Chris Rupley 700
3rd Mark Zachow 550
Class Gas Rigger
1st Dean Notter 1025
2nd Bob nauss 925
3rd Dr Ted Billy 900
Class Gas Mono
1st Austin Notter 1000
2nd Chris Rupley 625
3rd Ted Billy Sr. 500
Class Thunderboat
1st Teddy Dudley 1050
2nd Austin Notter 950
3rd Larry Tankiewicz 650
Class rtr/sport 20 Sponsored by Mark Sholund Props 4 U
1st Charles Dukes 701
2nd Tom Kelly 700
3rd Jono Baetens 225
Special thanks for all our class sponsors.
Thanks to Chris Rupley for the "Ohio" hot dogs, chips, chilli and pickles
Any one who helped on the CD Stand or retrieve boat
And my friends with the Oakland Wolverine Model Boat Club for all our efforts
And of course, the "rain gods" for holding off what looked to be a wet,windy late afternoon.... we made it !!!
Class A-Hydro Sponsored by Jerry Betke
1st Mike Betke 1100
2nd Chris Capaldi 925
3rd Doug Murany 300
Class B-Hydro Sponsored by Bert Dygert
1st John Beardslee 925
2nd Jeff Beuthien 875
3rd Mike Betke 825
Class D-Hydro Sponsored by Chris Capaldi
1st Mark Owens 825
2nd Dave Murany 651
3rd Joe Wiebelhaus 650
Class E/F Hydro Sponsored by Tom Kelly
1st Joe Wiebelhaus 1200
2nd Ralph Barthel 575
3rd Blair Warren 500
Class Sport 40 Sponsored by Joe & Paula Wiebelhaus
1st Rob Betke 1200
2nd Charles Dukes 826
3rd Joe Wiebelhaus 825
Class Scale Sponsored by Joe & Paula Wiebelhaus
Winner take all final results
1st Rob Betke 1100 Roger Hallam Memorial Trophy/Robert Beuthien Cup winner
2nd Joe Wiebelhaus 869
3rd Bert Dygert 827
4th Andrew Capaldi 750
5th Robin Ennepper dnf
6th Steve Ennepper dnf
Class Gas Cat
1st Dr. Ted Billy 826
2nd Chris Carboneau 825
3rd Dean Notter 775
Class Gas Sport Hydro
1st Dr. Ted Billy 1100
2nd Chris Rupley 700
3rd Mark Zachow 550
Class Gas Rigger
1st Dean Notter 1025
2nd Bob nauss 925
3rd Dr Ted Billy 900
Class Gas Mono
1st Austin Notter 1000
2nd Chris Rupley 625
3rd Ted Billy Sr. 500
Class Thunderboat
1st Teddy Dudley 1050
2nd Austin Notter 950
3rd Larry Tankiewicz 650
Class rtr/sport 20 Sponsored by Mark Sholund Props 4 U
1st Charles Dukes 701
2nd Tom Kelly 700
3rd Jono Baetens 225
Special thanks for all our class sponsors.
Thanks to Chris Rupley for the "Ohio" hot dogs, chips, chilli and pickles
Any one who helped on the CD Stand or retrieve boat
And my friends with the Oakland Wolverine Model Boat Club for all our efforts
And of course, the "rain gods" for holding off what looked to be a wet,windy late afternoon.... we made it !!!
Last edited by a moderator: