2021 Rocky Mountain Cup

Help Support intlwaters.com:

Karl loveless

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2009
Messages
397
I could move Open Oval to Saturday if that helps. We could also put you in the B Hydro-sport 40 class on Sunday.

do you have any gas scale?
 

scottmeyers

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 15, 2011
Messages
216
I have a gas scale and a 67 nitro scale.
We've secured a race site here for the following weekend so at this point, if that holds, I won't be making the drive down to Utah. But... our governor is toying with covid restrictions so my plans could change on a moment's notice. Meanwhile, thanks very much but don't change your schedule on my account!
 

Karl loveless

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2009
Messages
397
Class & Driver Counts

CLASSES made are marked with $

Shootout CLASSES are marked with $$


SATURDAY

A SuperStock OPC
$
1. Robert H.
2. Lyle W.
3. Chris B.

A Mono $
1. Robert H.
2. Lyle W.
3. Robert G.
4. Chris B.

Classic Thunderboat $$
1. Mike M.
2. Danny L.
3. Russ S.
4. Ken B.
5. Jay P.
6. Ritchie P.
7. Garrett B.
8. Alan T.

Crackerbox $
1. Danny L.
2. Justin T.
3. Chad H.
4. Nathan H.

G-Limited Mono $$
1. Mike M.
2. Team Boat Lovers
3. Danelle L.
4. Jim O.
5. Robert H.
6. Cade H.
7. Shane M.
8. Joe W.
9. Russ S.
10. Sue O.
12. Jay P.
13. Ritchie P.
14. KJ
15. Chris B.
16. Rob C.

G-Limited Sport Hydro $
1. Danelle L.
2. Shane M.
3. Russ S.
4. Chris B.
5. Ken B.
6. Rob C.

G1 Cat $
1. Cade H.
2. Shane M.
3. Joe W.
4. Rich T.
5. Justin T.
6. Jim F.

G1 Mono $$
1. Mike M.
2. Jim O.
3. Robert H.
4. Colton H.
5. Rich T.
6. Justin T.
7. Russ S.
8. Chris B.

G1 Rigger $
1. Karl L.
2. Robert H.
3. Alan T.
4. Allie T.

G1 Sport Hydro $
1. Jim F.
2. Danelle L.
3. Colton H.
4. Alan T.
5. Allie T.

P-Ltd Offshore $
1. Cade H.
2. Joe W.
3. Hollie B.

P Sport Hydro $
1. Robert H.
2. Colton H.
3. Cade H.
4. Joe W.

P Rigger
1. Colton H.

SUNDAY

B Hydro & Sport 40
$
1. Tony C.
2. Robert G.
3. Chris B.
4. Mike M.

P-Ltd Mono $
1. Robert H.
2. Colton H.
3. Cade H.
4. Hollie B.

Open Cat $$
1. Mike M.
2. KJ
3. Jim O.
4. Colton H.
5. Cade H.
6. Danelle L.
7. Lyle W.
8. Rich T.
9. Justin T.
10. Jay P.
11. Ritchie P.
12. Skip P.
13. Jim F.

Open Mono $$
1. Jim O.
2. Robert H.
3. KJ
4. Cade H.
5. Rich T.
6. Justin T.
7. Russ S.
8. Jay P.
9. Ritchie P.
10. John P.
11. Skip P.
12. Rob C.

Open Tunnel $
1. Mike M.
2. Karl L.
3. Shane M.
4. Alan T.

Open Rigger $
1. Karl L.
2. Tony C.
3. Robert H.
4. Russ S.
5. Alan T.
6. Allie T.

Open Sport Hydro $$
1. Tony C.
2. Robert H.
3. Colton H.
4. Rich T.
5. Justin T.
6. Russ S.
7. Jay P.
8. Ritchie P.
9. Jim F.
10. Alan T.
11. Allie T.
12. Rob C.

Sportsman $
1. Briana B.
2. Hollie B.
3. Ezrick H.

�� Driver Total = 34

�� Boat Total = 125+
 

Karl loveless

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2009
Messages
397
I have a gas scale and a 67 nitro scale.
We've secured a race site here for the following weekend so at this point, if that holds, I won't be making the drive down to Utah. But... our governor is toying with covid restrictions so my plans could change on a moment's notice. Meanwhile, thanks very much but don't change your schedule on my account!
I hope your event is able to go as planned. You are always welcome and I hope to race with you down the line Scott.
 

Karl loveless

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2009
Messages
397
Class & Driver Counts

CLASSES made are marked with $

Shootout CLASSES are marked with $$


SATURDAY

A SuperStock OPC
$
1. Robert H.
2. Lyle W.
3. Chris B.

A Mono $
1. Robert H.
2. Lyle W.
3. Robert G.
4. Chris B.

Classic Thunderboat $$
1. Mike M.
2. Danny L.
3. Russ S.
4. Krazy K's (Team)
5. Jay P.
6. Ritchie P.
7. Garrett B.
8. Alan T.

Crackerbox $
1. Danny L.
2. Justin T.
3. Chad H.
4. Nathan H.

G-Limited Mono $$
1. Mike M.
2. Krazy K's (Team)
3. Danelle L.
4. Jim O.
5. Robert H.
6. Cade H.
7. Shane M.
8. Joe W.
9. Russ S.
10. Sue O.
12. Jay P.
13. Ritchie P.
14. KJ
15. Chris B.
16. Rob C.

G-Limited Sport Hydro $
1. Danelle L.
2. Shane M.
3. Russ S.
4. Chris B.
5. Krazy K's (Team)
6. Rob C.

G1 Cat $
1. Cade H.
2. Shane M.
3. Joe W.
4. Rich T.
5. Justin T.
6. Jim F.

G1 Mono $$
1. Mike M.
2. Jim O.
3. Robert H.
4. Colton H.
5. Rich T.
6. Russ S.
7. Chris B.

G1 Rigger $
1. Karl L.
2. Robert H.
3. Alan T.
4. Allie T.

G1 Sport Hydro $
1. Jim F.
2. Danelle L.
3. Colton H.
4. Alan T.
5. Allie T.

P-Ltd Offshore $
1. Cade H.
2. Joe W.
3. Hollie B.

P Sport Hydro $
1. Robert H.
2. Colton H.
3. Cade H.
4. Joe W.

P Rigger
1. Colton H.

SUNDAY

B Hydro & Sport 40
$
1. Tony C.
2. Robert G.
3. Chris B.
4. Mike M.

P-Ltd Mono $
1. Robert H.
2. Colton H.
3. Cade H.
4. Hollie B.

Open Cat $$
1. Mike M.
2. KJ
3. Jim O.
4. Colton H.
5. Cade H.
6. Danelle L.
7. Lyle W.
8. Rich T.
9. Justin T.
10. Jay P.
11. Ritchie P.
12. Skip P.
13. Jim F.

Open Mono $$
1. Jim O.
2. Robert H.
3. KJ
4. Cade H.
5. Rich T.
6. Russ S.
7. Jay P.
8. Ritchie P.
9. John P.
10. Skip P.
11. Rob C.

Open Tunnel $
1. Mike M.
2. Karl L.
3. Shane M.
4. Alan T.

Open Rigger $
1. Karl L.
2. Tony C.
3. Robert H.
4. Russ S.
5. Alan T.
6. Allie T.

Open Sport Hydro $$
1. Tony C.
2. Robert H.
3. Colton H.
4. Rich T.
5. Justin T.
6. Russ S.
7. Jay P.
8. Ritchie P.
9. Jim F.
10. Alan T.
11. Allie T.
12. Rob C.

Sportsman $
1. Briana B.
2. Hollie B.
3. Ezrick H.

�� Driver Total = 34

�� Boat Total = 125+
 

Karl loveless

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2009
Messages
397
Class & Driver Counts

CLASSES made are marked with $

Shootout CLASSES are marked with $$


SATURDAY

A SuperStock OPC
$
1. Robert H.
2. Lyle W.
3. Chris B.
4. David S.

A Mono $
1. Robert H.
2. Lyle W.
3. Robert G.
4. Chris B.
5. David S.

Classic Thunderboat $$
1. Mike M.
2. Danny L.
3. Russ S.
4. Krazy K's (Team)
5. Jay P.
6. Ritchie P.
7. Garrett B.
8. Alan T.
9. David S.

Crackerbox $
1. Danny L.
2. Justin T.
3. Chad H.
4. Nathan H.

G-Limited Mono $$
1. Mike M.
2. Krazy K's (Team)
3. Danelle L.
4. Jim O.
5. Robert H.
6. Cade H.
7. Shane M.
8. Joe W.
9. Russ S.
10. Sue O.
12. Jay P.
13. Ritchie P.
14. KJ
15. Chris B.
16. Rob C.

G-Limited Sport Hydro $
1. Danelle L.
2. Shane M.
3. Russ S.
4. Chris B.
5. Krazy K's (Team)
6. Rob C.

G1 Cat $
1. Cade H.
2. Shane M.
3. Joe W.
4. Rich T.
5. Justin T.
6. Jim F.

G1 Mono $$
1. Mike M.
2. Jim O.
3. Robert H.
4. Colton H.
5. Rich T.
6. Russ S.
7. Chris B.

G1 Rigger $
1. Karl L.
2. Robert H.
3. Alan T.
4. Allie T.

G1 Sport Hydro $
1. Jim F.
2. Danelle L.
3. Colton H.
4. Alan T.
5. Allie T.

P-Ltd Offshore $
1. Cade H.
2. Joe W.
3. Hollie B.

P Sport Hydro $
1. Robert H.
2. Colton H.
3. Cade H.
4. Joe W.

P Rigger
1. Colton H.

SUNDAY

B Hydro & Sport 40
$
1. Tony C.
2. Robert G.
3. Chris B.
4. Mike M.
5. David S.

P-Ltd Mono $
1. Robert H.
2. Colton H.
3. Cade H.
4. Hollie B.

Open Cat $$
1. Mike M.
2. KJ
3. Jim O.
4. Colton H.
5. Cade H.
6. Danelle L.
7. Lyle W.
8. Rich T.
9. Justin T.
10. Jay P.
11. Ritchie P.
12. Skip P.
13. Jim F.

Open Mono $$
1. Jim O.
2. Robert H.
3. KJ
4. Cade H.
5. Rich T.
6. Russ S.
7. Jay P.
8. Ritchie P.
9. John P.
10. Skip P.
11. Rob C.

Open Tunnel $
1. Mike M.
2. Karl L.
3. Shane M.
4. Alan T.
5. David S.

Open Rigger $
1. Karl L.
2. Tony C.
3. Robert H.
4. Russ S.
5. Alan T.
6. Allie T.

Open Sport Hydro $$
1. Tony C.
2. Robert H.
3. Colton H.
4. Rich T.
5. Justin T.
6. Russ S.
7. Jay P.
8. Ritchie P.
9. Jim F.
10. Alan T.
11. Allie T.
12. Rob C.

Sportsman $
1. Briana B.
2. Hollie B.
3. Ezrick H.

�� Driver Total = 35

�� Boat Total = 125+
 

Karl loveless

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2009
Messages
397
Final Boat / Driver Counts.

Class & Driver Counts

CLASSES made are marked with $

Shootout CLASSES are marked with $$


SATURDAY

A SuperStock OPC
$
1. Robert H.
2. Lyle W.
3. Chris B.
4. David S.

A Mono $
1. Robert H.
2. Lyle W.
3. Robert G.
4. Chris B.
5. David S.

Classic Thunderboat $$
1. Mike M.
2. Danny L.
3. Russ S.
4. Krazy K's (Team)
5. Jay P.
6. Ritchie P.
7. Garrett B.
8. Alan T.
9. David S.

Crackerbox $
1. Danny L.
2. Justin T.
3. Chad H.
4. Nathan H.

G-Limited Mono $$
1. Mike M.
2. Krazy K's (Team)
3. Danelle L.
4. Jim O.
5. Robert H.
6. Cade H.
7. Shane M.
8. Joe W.
9. Russ S.
10. Sue O.
12. Jay P.
13. Ritchie P.
14. KJ
15. Chris B.
16. Rob C.

G-Limited Sport Hydro $
1. Danelle L.
2. Shane M.
3. Russ S.
4. Chris B.
5. Krazy K's (Team)
6. Rob C.

G1 Cat $
1. Cade H.
2. Shane M.
3. Joe W.
4. Rich T.
5. Justin T.
6. Jim F.

G1 Mono $$
1. Mike M.
2. Jim O.
3. Robert H.
4. Colton H.
5. Rich T.
6. Russ S.
7. Chris B.

G1 Rigger $
1. Karl L.
2. Robert H.
3. Alan T.
4. Allie T.

G1 Sport Hydro $
1. Jim F.
2. Danelle L.
3. Colton H.
4. Alan T.
5. Allie T.

P-Ltd Offshore $
1. Cade H.
2. Joe W.
3. Hollie B.

P Sport Hydro $
1. Robert H.
2. Colton H.
3. Cade H.
4. Joe W.

P Rigger
1. Colton H.

SUNDAY

B Hydro & Sport 40
$
1. Tony C.
2. Robert G.
3. Chris B.
4. Mike M.
5. David S.

P-Ltd Mono $
1. Robert H.
2. Colton H.
3. Cade H.
4. Hollie B.

Open Cat $$
1. Mike M.
2. KJ
3. Jim O.
4. Colton H.
5. Cade H.
6. Danelle L.
7. Lyle W.
8. Rich T.
9. Justin T.
10. Jay P.
11. Ritchie P.
12. Skip P.
13. Jim F.

Open Mono $$
1. Jim O.
2. Robert H.
3. KJ
4. Cade H.
5. Rich T.
6. Russ S.
7. Jay P.
8. Ritchie P.
9. John P.
10. Skip P.
11. Rob C.

Open Tunnel $
1. Mike M.
2. Karl L.
3. Shane M.
4. Alan T.
5. David S.

Open Rigger $
1. Karl L.
2. Tony C.
3. Robert H.
4. Russ S.
5. Alan T.
6. Allie T.

Open Sport Hydro $$
1. Tony C.
2. Robert H.
3. Colton H.
4. Rich T.
5. Justin T.
6. Russ S.
7. Jay P.
8. Ritchie P.
9. Jim F.
10. Alan T.
11. Allie T.
12. Rob C.

Sportsman $
1. Briana B.
2. Hollie B.
3. Ezrick H.

�� Driver Total = 34

�� Boat Total = 125+
 

Karl loveless

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2009
Messages
397
On behalf of my entire club, we thank everyone who made the trip, donated to our raffle or purchased tickets and made the racing so great! It was most impressive to see the high quality driving and overall performance when so many had not made laps in a long time.

The 2022 event is already being planned now; so mark your calendars now.

May 27-29, 2022 / Memorial Day Weekend
 

Karl loveless

Well-Known Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2009
Messages
397
I finally had a chance to post the results from our race. Congrats to all the WINNERS.

A MONO
1. Robert Holland
2. Lyle Weilnau
3. David Santistevan

A SUPERSTOCK OPC
1. David Santistevan
2. Lyle Weilnau
3. Robert Holland

B HYDRO
1. David Santistevan
2. Tony Chlopitsky
3. Robert Gillespie

CLASSIC THUNDERBOAT
1. Team Radioactive
2. Alan Terry
3. Jay Petras
SHOOTOUT WINNER – Ken Boyle

CRACKEBOX

1. KJ Loveless
2. Justin Terpstra
3. Nathan Howden

G LIMITED MONO
1. Jay Petras
2. Jim Osborne
3. Team Radioactive
SHOOTOUT WINNER – Jim Osborne

G LIMITED SPORT HYDRO

1. Russ Stark
2. Shane Midkiff
3. Team Radioactive

G1 CAT
1. Cade Holland
2. Justin Terpstra
3. Rich Taylor

G1 MONO
1. Robert Holland
2. Jim Osborne
3. Russ Stark

G1 RIGGER
1. Team Kilt Lifter
2. Allie Terry
3. Colton Holland

G1 SPORT HYDRO
1. Allie Terry
2. Alan Terry
3. Colton Holland

OPEN CAT
1. Cade Holland
2. Justin Terpstra
3. Danelle Loveless

OPEN MONO
1. Robert Holland
2. Russ Stark
3. Ritchie Petras
SHOOTOUT WINNNER – Robert Holland

OPEN RIGGER

1. Tony Chlopitsky
2. Team Kilt Lifter
3. Russ Stark

OPEN SPORT HYDRO
1. Colton Holland
2. Jim Feener
3. Allie Terry
SHOOTOUT WINNER – Colton Holland

OPEN TUNNEL

1. Mike Mullarkey
2. Karl Loveless
3. David Santistevan

P LIMITED CAT-MONO
1. Robert Holland
2. Colton Holland
3. Cade Holland

P SPORT HYDRO
1. Joe Weilnau
2. Robert Holland
3. Cade Holland

NOVICE - SPORTSMAN
1. Hollie Bopp
2. Ezrick Howden
3. Max Howden

LANDSHARK SHOOTOUT WINNER – Colton Holland

GOOD SPORT - ROB CLARK

DRIVER OF THE WEEKEND - DANELLE LOVELESS

LET IT BURN - JIM FEENER
 

Latest posts

Top